REGION VI

http://www.airflowinc.biz/New%20AirFlow%20Line%20Card_files/NewAirFlowLineCard_23345_image004.gifhttp://www.airflowinc.biz/New%20AirFlow%20Line%20Card_files/NewAirFlowLineCard_23345_image002.jpgStein
SponsorsPint Sponsors

Business Session Agenda

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Hilton Milwaukee City Center
509 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53203
1-414-271-7250

Ask for ASHRAE Room Rates and Benefits

CRC Meeting Location

AGENDA

2010 ASHRAE CRC Region VI Business Sessions

Milwaukee, WI

May 13th and 14th, 2010

 

May 13th, 2010                   Business Session #1

2:00 PM – 5:30 PM 

2:00 pm        Call to Order

Reminders:   

Dress Code – Business Casual

Turn off cell phones - $5 fines for RP

Travel Reimbursements must be signed by DRC

Turn in CIQ’s for 2010-2011 Year

Schedule DRC and RVC Visits in Advance

Motion assistance

Introduction of CRC General Chair (Michael Jahner)

Introduction of Society Officers & Guests

Ron Jarnagin, Society Treasurer

Ashley Pruett, Manager, Membership & Customer Service

                                 Appointments

Parliamentarian

Resolution Committee (3)

Horn Blower Award Chairman

Regional Fund Audit Committee

                                 Roll Call & Introduction of Delegates and Alternates

                                 Review of the CRC Schedule

                                 Review of Agenda

                                 Motion & Approval of Agenda

                                 Approval of CRC 2009 Minutes

2:30 pm        Words from Society Officers and staff

Ron Jarnagin, Society Treasurer

Ashley Pruett, Manager, Membership & Customer Service

3:00 pm        Preliminary Reading of Motions

                                 Chapter Reports – 5 minutes each

Cedar Valley

Central Illinois

Illinois

Iowa

La Crosse Area

Madison

Minnesota

Mississippi Valley

NE Wisconsin

Rockford

St. Louis

Wisconsin

           5:00 pm        Regional Vice Chair Reports

Research Promotion (John Rieke)

History (Paul Melton)

Student Activities (Andy Price)

Membership (Mark Miller)

Chapter Technology Transfer (Corey Metzger)

ECC (Eric Granzow)

YEA Report (Benny Skelton)

Nominating (Chuck Dale-Derks)

Treasurers Report (John Day)

5:30 pm   Adjournment of Business Session #1

 

May 14th, 2010                   Business Session #2

8:00 AM – 10:00 AM

                                 Regional Vice Chair Reports (continued)

Regional Fund Audit Committee Report

                                 Other Business

                                 New Business

CRC Schedule

2009-2010 Wisconsin Chapter

2010 – 2011 Central Illinois Chapter

2011 – 2012 NE Wisconsin

2012 – 2013 Minnesota

2013 – 2014 La Crosse

2014 – 2015 Cedar Valley

2010-2011 Treasurer Nomination

                                 CRC Committee Chair Report from the General Chair

                                 Closing Comments by Society Vice-Presidents

DRC Report

                                 Motions

                                 Adjournment of Business Session #2